Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7873,596
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6584,137
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6624,140
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9894,343
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5262,191
AzulArgentina 3,7952,358
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1639,422
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5709,054
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,32110,142
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30410,132
AmberleyAustralia 15,8079,823
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,2266,355
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,3816,451
AimoresBrazil 1,240770
AlagoinhasBrazil 409254
AltamiraBrazil 1,6221,008
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0891,298
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7161,066
ApodiBrazil 339211
AracajuBrazil 307191
AracuaiBrazil 994618
AragarcasBrazil 1,6911,051
AraxaBrazil 1,516942
Arco VerdeBrazil 165102
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2806,388
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,2426,364
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1606,935
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3943,973
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,2006,338
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1465,062
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2045,098
AbecheChad 7,0154,359
AntofagastaChile 3,7722,344
AricaChile 3,5952,234
AltaiChina 13,4008,327
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4532,767
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,4312,753
AraucaColombia 3,9682,466
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7292,938
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5832,848
AzuaDominican Republic 4,6462,887
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5135,290
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6985,405
AswanEgypt 8,5455,310
AsyutEgypt 8,4685,262
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,1723,836
AsmaraEritrea 8,9375,554
AssabEritrea 9,2925,774
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,7885,461
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3974,596
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,9776,821
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6347,230
AccraGhana 4,5412,822
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5665,323
AthensGreece 8,2635,134
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2535,128
AasiaatGreenland 8,6695,387
AmmassalikGreenland 8,2525,128
AputiteqGreenland 8,5085,287
AkureyriIceland 8,4305,238
AgraIndia 13,0698,121
AhmedabadIndia 12,5437,795
AkolaIndia 12,9998,078
AllahabadIndia 13,4528,359
AmritsarIndia 12,7227,905
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,00711,190
AbadanIran 10,1886,331
ArakIran 10,3916,457
AlbengaItaly 7,5004,661
AlgheroItaly 7,2764,521
AmendolaItaly 7,8454,875
AnconaItaly 7,8204,859
ArezzoItaly 7,6994,784
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1372,571
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2052,613
AbashiriJapan 16,0679,984
AburatsuJapan 17,25810,724
AikawaJapan 16,72710,394
AjiroJapan 17,06510,604
AkitaJapan 16,55310,286
AkuneJapan 17,16310,665
AomoriJapan 16,43210,211
AsahikawaJapan 16,10510,008
AsosanJapan 17,11210,634
AmmanJordan 9,0865,646
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7177,903
AinaziLatvia 9,2885,772
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3765,827
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,6375,989
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,2885,772
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,5755,950
AtarMauritania 4,2732,655
AgalegaMauritius 10,3946,459
AcapulcoMexico 7,2934,532
AayanbulagMongolia 14,1158,771
AltaiMongolia 14,0208,712
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4488,978
AgadirMorocco 5,3273,310
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9284,926
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4078,331
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5968,449
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7298,531
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8688,617
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8818,626
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8828,627
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,6613,518
AgadezNiger 5,8543,638
AsuncionParaguay 2,7401,703
ArequipaPeru 3,6792,286
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,61810,948
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7536,061
AradRomania 8,4925,277
AjanRussia 14,6879,127
AldanRussia 14,2888,879
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5376,548
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2677,623
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3119,515
AnadyrRussia 13,1658,181
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3536,434
ArmavirRussia 9,8836,142
AstrakhanRussia 10,4356,484
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2818,875
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5324,059
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5054,043
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5434,066
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3073,919
Abu HamedSudan 8,4655,260
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,3735,203
AqiqSudan 8,9295,549
ArbaatSudan 8,8445,496
AromaSudan 8,6605,382
AtbaraSudan 8,4825,271
Abu KamalSyria 9,5985,964
AleppoSyria 9,3195,791
AranyaprathetThailand 15,7359,778
AtakpameTogo 4,7522,953
AdanaTurkey 9,1805,705
AfyonTurkey 8,8455,496
AnkaraTurkey 9,0805,642
AntalyaTurkey 8,7915,463
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,1806,947
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0284,988
AberporthUk 7,4894,654
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5354,683
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3325,799
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3895,834
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7256,665
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,7076,653
ArtigasUruguay 3,0581,900
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1154,422
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3486,430
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9124,917
Ada, MnUsa 8,4405,244
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2774,522
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5864,092
Akron, OhUsa 7,0364,372
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6465,373
Albany, GaUsa 6,6044,104
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7344,184
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Albion, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6165,354
Aledo, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3465,186
Algona, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Alice, TxUsa 7,5674,702
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,6514,133
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6015,345
Alma, MiUsa 7,4114,605
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4694,642
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1765,081
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2095,101
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6284,118
Amite, LaUsa 7,0514,382
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9837,447
Anderson, InUsa 7,2724,519
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7264,180
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9094,293
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2774,522
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,9826,824
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5444,067
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1293,809
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,7234,178
Ashland, WiUsa 8,0555,005
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3386,424
Atchison, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Athens, GaUsa 6,6794,151
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,7424,189
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5044,041
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3268,902
Auburn, NeUsa 7,9894,964
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5404,064
Augusta, MtUsa 9,4795,890
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Austin, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7057,274
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3867,697
AcariguaVenezuela 3,9502,455
AdenYemen 9,5335,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -