Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,0457,485
BustAfghanistan 11,7297,288
BatnaAlgeria 6,8094,231
BecharAlgeria 5,8993,666
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7874,218
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8023,605
BiskraAlgeria 6,7034,165
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,3483,944
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2323,873
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,2543,887
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2683,895
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,8193,616
ByrdAntarctica 8,8925,526
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,0962,545
BarilocheArgentina 4,8343,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5322,195
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6929,751
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8199,830
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,38810,184
BrestBelarus 8,9545,564
BrusselsBelgium 7,7864,838
Belize CityBelize 6,1873,845
BeninBenin 4,8353,004
BohiconBenin 4,8333,003
BermudaBermuda 5,3313,313
BageBrazil 2,9961,862
BambuiBrazil 1,497931
BarbacenaBrazil 1,513940
BarbalhaBrazil 164102
BarcelosBrazil 2,8261,756
BarraBrazil 574357
Barra Do CordaBrazil 816507
BarreirasBrazil 807501
BelémBrazil 1,354841
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,386861
BelterraBrazil 1,9301,199
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 612380
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5531,587
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 741461
BrasiliaBrazil 1,293804
BrevesBrazil 1,527949
BurgasBulgaria 8,7585,442
BurundiBurundi 7,5224,675
BatouriCameroon 6,0463,757
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0834,402
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,2266,354
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3985,840
Banff, AbCanada 9,8616,128
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3414,562
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9584,324
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6515,997
Bissett, MbCanada 8,5875,336
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1366,299
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1744,458
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9126,781
Brandon, MbCanada 8,7865,460
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9765,578
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7015,407
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7066,653
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5313,437
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1346,297
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4924,034
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,1074,416
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2133,239
BeijingChina 15,7319,775
BarranquillaColombia 4,5552,830
Benito SalasColombia 4,2712,654
BogotáColombia 4,2132,618
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3625,196
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2514,506
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6454,129
BaniDominican Republic 4,5912,853
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,6512,890
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5672,838
BahariyaEgypt 8,3155,167
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5455,310
BiarritzFrance 6,8914,282
BordeauxFrance 7,0484,380
BrestFrance 7,1704,455
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,1567,554
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,1577,555
BitamGabon 5,6733,526
BanjulGambia 3,4502,144
BerlinGermany 8,3765,205
BrockenGermany 8,1855,087
BokeGuinea 3,4092,119
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,4112,120
BudapestHungary 8,4115,227
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4195,232
BangaloreIndia 13,0408,103
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,7367,914
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,9178,648
BikanerIndia 12,5977,828
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,08310,616
BabolsarIran 10,6866,640
Bandar AbbasIran 10,9296,791
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,4156,472
Bandar LengehIran 10,7686,691
BirjandIran 11,2486,989
BushehrIran 10,4106,469
BaghdadIraq 9,8706,133
BasraIraq 10,1476,305
BelmulletIreland 7,4814,649
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4474,628
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8984,908
BergamoItaly 7,7104,791
BolognaItaly 7,7334,806
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8634,886
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7464,813
BrindisiItaly 7,9574,945
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3762,719
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1332,568
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4867,759
BeirutLebanon 9,0975,653
BenghaziLibya 7,7024,786
BirzaiLithuania 9,2255,732
BitolaMacedonia 8,2305,114
BlantyreMalawi 7,9984,970
BvumbweMalawi 8,0074,975
BintuluMalaysia 16,81910,451
BamakoMali 4,1192,560
Bko-SMali 4,1192,560
BougounMali 4,0942,544
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7612,959
BaitagMongolia 13,7088,518
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,7208,526
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4548,982
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0109,327
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0419,346
BayankhongorMongolia 14,3248,901
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8609,234
BulganMongolia 14,3228,900
BhamawMyanmar 15,0139,330
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2988,264
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3128,272
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5718,433
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4963,415
BilmaNiger 6,4083,982
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,4393,380
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0286,232
BergenNorway 8,5825,333
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5815,332
BjornoyaNorway 10,0246,229
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4185,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2185,728
BadinPakistan 12,1657,559
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,5817,818
BalakotPakistan 12,5547,801
BarkhanPakistan 12,2417,607
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9413,071
BascoPhilippines 17,54410,902
BialystokPoland 8,9755,577
BejaPortugal 6,0843,781
BragancaPortugal 6,4754,024
BistritaRomania 8,7595,443
BucharestRomania 8,7445,433
BajkitRussia 13,0758,125
BarabinskRussia 12,4717,750
BarnaulRussia 12,8617,992
BerezovoRussia 11,5307,165
BiserRussia 11,2536,993
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2059,448
BogdarinRussia 14,3508,917
BogucanyRussia 13,3468,293
BomnakRussia 14,7679,177
BorRussia 12,8057,957
BorzjaRussia 14,8319,216
BratskRussia 13,6938,509
BelgradeSerbia 8,3615,196
BoSierra Leone 3,4942,171
BontheSierra Leone 3,4012,113
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3315,177
BerberaSomalia 9,4895,897
BusanSouth Korea 16,80910,445
BadajozSpain 6,2153,862
BarcelonaSpain 6,9264,304
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6854,154
BabanusaSudan 7,6684,765
BaselSwitzerland 7,7164,795
BernSwitzerland 7,6664,764
BangkokThailand 15,5269,648
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,5299,650
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,3289,525
BizerteTunisia 7,1594,449
BalikesirTurkey 8,6695,387
BursaTurkey 8,7845,458
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,5357,168
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6624,761
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6534,755
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6534,756
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6424,749
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4884,653
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5704,704
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7116,035
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6084,106
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8927,390
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8937,390
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1944,470
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0904,406
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2855,149
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7884,218
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5234,053
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8134,855
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,5977,828
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7474,193
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8747,378
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,6997,270
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4904,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1845,707
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9144,297
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6996,027
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,6795,393
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7014,164
Blackville, ScUsa 6,4894,032
Blaine, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6194,113
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5314,059
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6876,020
Booneville, MsUsa 7,1214,425
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6134,110
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5564,074
Bowler, WiUsa 7,8004,847
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0754,397
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5244,676
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5654,079
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3394,560
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7834,215
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0004,350
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0804,400
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4234,613
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7104,791
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1065,658
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,8184,237
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0244,365
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2034,476
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,7244,179
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,6784,771
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8454,254
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9106,158
BajsunUzbekistan 11,9737,440
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5622,213
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9872,477
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,3064,540
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,3064,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -