Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,8147,341
ChlefAlgeria 6,4974,037
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8674,267
CeresArgentina 3,3942,109
ChamicalArgentina 3,7602,337
ChepesArgentina 3,8462,390
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9723,089
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2282,006
CórdobaArgentina 3,6632,276
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6662,278
CorrientesArgentina 2,9821,853
CairnsAustralia 17,14310,653
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0659,361
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2289,463
CedunaAustralia 15,4129,577
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0879,997
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,75910,414
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5339,653
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,50010,875
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,5129,639
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5009,632
ChittagongBangladesh 14,5129,018
CharnocksBarbados 3,3382,074
CotonouBenin 4,8353,004
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,389863
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6411,020
CabroboBrazil 8553
CaceresBrazil 2,2341,388
CaetiteBrazil 750466
Campina GrandeBrazil 333207
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1691,348
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,2591,404
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7411,082
Campos SalesBrazil 268166
CanavieirasBrazil 787489
CaparaoBrazil 1,372852
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6321,014
CaratingaBrazil 1,304810
CaravelasBrazil 1,018633
CarinhanhaBrazil 850528
CarolinaBrazil 990615
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1701,348
CataguasesBrazil 1,489925
CatalaoBrazil 1,470914
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7851,109
CaxiasBrazil 672417
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6401,640
Ceara MirimBrazil 478297
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,526949
ChapecoBrazil 2,5341,575
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0011,243
CipoBrazil 276172
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,179733
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,273791
CordeiroBrazil 1,548962
CorrentinaBrazil 866538
CorumbaBrazil 2,3501,460
CoximBrazil 2,0661,284
CrateusBrazil 447278
CuiabaBrazil 2,0571,278
CuritibaBrazil 2,1861,358
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7566,062
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0056,217
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,5695,325
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8515,500
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,2065,099
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7626,688
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7386,673
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1434,439
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9506,183
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3834,588
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8574,261
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5684,081
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5734,085
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7304,182
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1215,668
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9134,917
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3184,547
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9655,571
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,6046,590
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0795,642
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6325,986
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6074,727
Comox, BcCanada 10,4746,509
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0586,250
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,9145,539
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6195,977
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8306,108
ChicoChile 5,2633,270
ChillanChile 4,5912,853
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6792,907
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,9332,444
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,2723,276
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4302,753
ChangchunChina 15,7959,815
ChangduChina 14,8019,197
ChangshaChina 16,30910,135
ChengduChina 15,4259,585
ChongqingChina 15,7039,758
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1872,602
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9944,967
CamagueyCuba 5,4383,379
CasablancaCuba 5,9283,684
ChebCzech Republic 8,1665,074
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5525,314
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6492,889
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6652,899
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6292,877
CanarEcuador 4,5152,806
CairoEgypt 8,6095,350
CaenFrance 7,4184,610
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3394,561
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,1381,329
CocobeachGabon 5,4433,382
CologneGermany 7,9324,929
ChiosGreece 8,4755,266
CorfuGreece 8,0485,001
ConakryGuinea 3,4232,127
CatacamasHonduras 5,8383,628
CholutecaHonduras 5,8913,661
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,3228,278
CherrapunjiIndia 14,4518,980
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,4518,980
ChahbaharIran 11,3337,043
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4674,640
ClonesIreland 7,5754,707
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5304,679
CorkIreland 7,3154,545
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3104,543
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2364,496
CameriItaly 7,6374,746
CampobassoItaly 7,7724,830
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3264,553
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2584,510
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2284,491
Cape MeleItaly 7,4974,659
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7264,801
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5634,700
CerviaItaly 7,7784,833
CiampinoItaly 7,6444,750
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6734,768
Cisa PassItaly 7,6424,749
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6074,727
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9184,920
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,5244,675
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8014,847
ChibaJapan 17,01010,570
ChichibuJapan 16,96010,539
ChichijimaJapan 17,95711,159
ChoshiJapan 16,99710,562
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1605,692
ChilekaMalawi 7,9984,970
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8694,890
ChitipaMalawi 7,8724,891
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3295,176
ComitanMexico 6,5084,044
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,86211,721
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9529,291
ChoirMongolia 14,7579,170
CasablancaMorocco 5,7133,550
ChindeMozambique 8,1355,055
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,7489,165
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2098,829
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3218,278
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4188,338
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6338,471
CondegaNicaragua 5,8183,615
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6789,121
ChejuNorth Korea 16,85210,472
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,47910,240
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,65610,350
ChhorPakistan 12,2547,615
ChitralPakistan 12,4027,706
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5341,574
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5981,614
CajamarcaPeru 4,3962,732
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3382,696
ChiclayoPeru 4,5482,826
ChimbotePeru 4,3872,726
CuzcoPeru 3,6792,286
CzestochowaPoland 8,6065,348
CoimbraPortugal 6,2493,883
CalafatRomania 8,4925,277
CeahlauRomania 8,8515,500
ClujRomania 8,6765,392
ConstantaRomania 8,9185,542
CraiovaRomania 8,5755,329
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,0427,483
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,7887,325
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,8337,975
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7447,919
Cape UelenRussia 12,6327,850
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7049,759
CaraRussia 14,2828,875
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1176,909
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9628,055
ChitaRussia 14,5559,045
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5559,045
CokurdahRussia 13,1048,143
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4638,987
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,4634,016
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,0599,979
CaceresSpain 6,2933,911
CadizSpain 6,0443,756
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3873,969
CordobaSpain 6,2393,877
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2368,225
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,6669,735
ChanthaburiThailand 15,6989,755
Chiang MaiThailand 15,3039,510
Chiang RaiThailand 15,3789,556
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,5739,677
ChumphonThailand 15,3819,558
CanakkaleTurkey 8,5725,327
CorumTurkey 9,2675,759
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,6577,244
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8737,378
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4734,644
CernovcyUkraine 8,9115,537
ChernigovUkraine 9,3985,840
CarrascoUruguay 3,4162,123
ColoniaUruguay 3,4792,162
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,1042,550
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3084,541
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Camden, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Canton, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2225,109
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,2323,873
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8214,239
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,4994,660
Casper, WyUsa 8,9155,540
Centralia, WaUsa 10,2886,393
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,7284,181
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,5164,049
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9424,935
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,3563,950
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,3663,956
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8624,264
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5934,097
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6394,125
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0885,026
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8904,281
Chazy, NyUsa 6,8844,278
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7694,206
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4834,029
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4015,220
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7155,416
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5084,666
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5324,680
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0686,256
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,0784,398
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7655,447
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1174,423
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1144,421
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0404,374
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Clark, SdUsa 8,3995,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2734,520
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1484,442
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3815,208
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,1004,412
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6754,769
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9078,021
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3424,562
College Park, MdUsa 6,6094,107
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6095,350
Columbia, MoUsa 7,6424,749
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,5184,050
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2164,484
Columbus, InUsa 7,2064,478
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0644,389
Conception, MoUsa 7,9144,918
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,0905,027
Conway, ArUsa 7,4084,604
Conway, ScUsa 6,3713,959
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8194,238
Corning, ArUsa 7,3874,590
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7984,224
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5134,668
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6234,737
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8544,259
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2616,376
Covington, LaUsa 7,0244,365
Covington, TnUsa 7,3114,543
Crete, NeUsa 8,1165,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0985,654
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,3377,045
CimbajUzbekistan 11,3377,045
CaracasVenezuela 3,7852,352
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3362,073
CoroVenezuela 4,0982,547
ChipataZambia 7,7604,822
ChomaZambia 7,1494,443
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7234,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -