Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1817,569
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1067,523
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3993,976
General PicoArgentina 3,9502,454
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4062,117
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,6581,652
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8069,201
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9639,298
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0149,951
GrazAustria 8,1535,066
GancaAzerbaijan 10,2076,342
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,3226,414
GomelBelarus 9,4185,852
GrodnoBelarus 9,0525,625
GaranhunsBrazil 228142
GoianiaBrazil 1,465910
GoiasBrazil 1,496930
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,196743
GrajauBrazil 924574
GuairaBrazil 2,3961,489
GuaramirangaBrazil 483300
GuaratingaBrazil 911566
GarouaCameroon 6,0893,784
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5874,094
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8505,500
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3746,447
Golden, BcCanada 9,9596,189
Goose, NfCanada 7,1884,466
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,4714,642
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1856,329
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5164,049
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6364,124
GanzhouChina 16,62810,333
GuangzhouChina 16,62410,330
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6802,908
GuayaquilEcuador 4,6262,875
GonderEthiopia 8,7185,418
GourdonFrance 7,1554,446
GrenobleFrance 7,4354,620
GeisenheimGermany 7,9134,917
GorlitzGermany 8,3845,210
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0683,771
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,2823,904
GeorgetownGuyana 2,7651,718
GoaIndia 12,6497,860
GuwahatiIndia 14,4198,960
GelaItaly 7,4774,646
GenoaItaly 7,5704,704
GhediItaly 7,7284,803
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8894,902
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7024,786
GrossetoItaly 7,6014,723
GrottaglieItaly 7,9094,915
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3894,592
GuidoniaItaly 7,6664,764
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,9702,467
GifuJapan 16,99810,563
GaoMali 5,0613,145
GuamMariana Islands 19,36112,031
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7874,839
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,5964,720
GuaymasMexico 8,7555,440
GaluutMongolia 14,2548,858
GemertNetherlands 7,9104,916
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0078,704
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5028,390
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
GayaNiger 5,1733,215
GardermoenNorway 8,8015,469
GeiloNorway 8,7065,410
GdanskPoland 8,7865,460
GalatiRomania 8,9275,548
Gor’KijRussia 10,3366,423
GorznyjRussia 10,2046,341
GridinoRussia 10,1406,301
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6846,017
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,0813,158
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0154,359
GijonSpain 6,6834,153
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,5274,678
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,5385,306
GoteborgSweden 8,6665,385
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6645,384
GothenburgSweden 8,6655,385
GunnarnSweden 9,3925,836
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5384,684
GabesTunisia 6,9724,332
GafsaTunisia 6,9074,292
GiresunTurkey 9,5575,939
GoztepeTurkey 8,8195,480
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,0256,851
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,8846,763
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8304,865
GajvoronUkraine 9,1775,703
GeniceskUkraine 9,4475,870
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9784,336
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1887,574
Galva, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Galveston, TxUsa 7,3434,563
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1905,090
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1905,090
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Glenville, WvUsa 6,8534,259
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7884,218
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6796,015
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4033,979
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,3405,183
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4955,279
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1384,435
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,2115,103
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9295,548
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,4364,621
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1916,333
Gravette, ArUsa 7,6794,772
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,4505,872
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7114,791
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2724,519
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9784,336
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,5884,094
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0754,397
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2174,485
Greenville, OhUsa 7,2054,477
Greenville, PaUsa 6,9534,320
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6444,750
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6634,140
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6114,108
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5854,714
Groton, CtUsa 6,4894,032
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7257,286
GuanareVenezuela 3,9692,466
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9832,475
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3852,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -