Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5337,167
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,5284,056
HuamboAngola 5,9433,693
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67110,359
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,2638,863
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,2588,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,72610,394
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3393,318
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3307,041
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4313,996
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4514,009
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1134,420
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1874,466
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1606,314
Hope, BcCanada 10,2266,354
HaikouChina 16,43310,212
HailarChina 15,0639,360
HamiChina 14,0108,706
HetanChina 13,0998,140
HavanaCuba 5,9223,680
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5352,818
HigueyDominican Republic 4,4802,784
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,7352,942
HelwanEgypt 8,5955,341
HurguadaEgypt 8,7285,423
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3185,169
HelsinkiFinland 9,4205,853
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4445,869
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,0016,836
HamburgGermany 8,2825,147
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2825,146
HannoverGermany 8,1835,085
HelgolandGermany 8,2175,106
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9344,930
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,2645,135
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4885,274
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0938,136
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3888,319
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3405,182
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,1518,172
HaifaIsrael 9,0235,607
HaboroJapan 16,0389,966
HachijojimaJapan 17,28310,740
HachinoheJapan 16,46510,232
HagiJapan 16,96810,544
HakodateJapan 16,32110,142
HamadaJapan 16,93910,526
HamamatsuJapan 17,08210,615
HikoneJapan 17,00210,565
HimejiJapan 17,01810,575
HiradoJapan 17,00410,566
HirooJapan 16,26310,106
HiroshimaJapan 17,00410,566
HitaJapan 17,06310,603
HitoyoshiJapan 17,16810,668
HunLibya 7,1854,465
HomboriMali 4,8583,019
HomalinMyanmar 14,7749,180
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,1929,440
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4988,388
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4598,363
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3508,296
HororataNew Zealand 13,4488,357
HyderabadPakistan 12,1177,530
HuanucoPeru 4,1312,567
HelPoland 8,8105,475
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,5379,655
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7917,327
HatangaRussia 12,4927,762
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2346,981
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6622,276
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5065,907
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3815,208
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,14710,655
HaejuSouth Korea 16,38210,180
HyesanSouth Korea 16,14210,031
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3668,306
HalaibSudan 8,8745,514
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,5905,338
HudeibaSudan 8,4755,266
HaparandaSweden 9,6936,023
HarnosandSweden 9,2535,750
HamaSyria 9,2485,747
HassakahSyria 9,6365,988
Hua HinThailand 15,4659,610
HakkariTurkey 9,9236,166
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8104,853
HersonUkraine 9,3005,779
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0325,613
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5384,684
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7474,193
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7004,163
Hart, MiUsa 7,5434,687
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6054,104
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2215,109
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,5824,090
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6595,381
Hays, KsUsa 8,1665,074
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1136,285
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Helena, MtUsa 9,4655,882
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9874,342
Henderson, NcUsa 6,4494,008
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6544,135
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7615,444
Hernando, MsUsa 7,2414,500
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,7604,201
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4685,262
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,5744,085
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3424,562
Holly, CoUsa 8,3565,192
Homer, AkUsa 12,1087,524
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1754,459
Horton, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6595,381
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,7304,182
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4874,652
Houma, LaUsa 7,0084,355
Houston, TexasUsa 7,4244,613
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9264,304
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9834,339
Huron, SdUsa 8,3825,208
HanoiVietnam 15,9629,919
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,19910,066
HarareZimbabwe 7,5774,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -