Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,5884,094
In SalahAlgeria 5,9533,699
InnsbruckAustria 7,9184,920
IbiriteBrazil 1,400870
IguatuBrazil 261162
IlheusBrazil 691430
ImperatrizBrazil 1,043648
IndaialBrazil 2,3231,444
IpameriBrazil 1,451902
IraiBrazil 2,5781,602
IreceBrazil 470292
ItaberabaBrazil 484301
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,2791,416
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9831,232
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,128701
ItaperunaBrazil 1,445898
ItapevaBrazil 2,0291,261
ItirucuBrazil 551342
ItuacuBrazil 652405
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2411,392
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7856,702
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2565,130
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0986,896
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4335,240
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,4246,478
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,6422,263
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,6814,773
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9333,687
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7172,931
IzobambaEcuador 4,5212,810
IsmailiaEgypt 8,7015,407
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,1053,794
IoanninaGreece 8,1205,046
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7075,411
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8835,520
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,8687,996
IranshahrIran 11,3567,056
IstranaItaly 7,8604,884
IidaJapan 16,99910,563
IizukaJapan 17,02110,577
IrakoJapan 17,08710,618
IriomotejimaJapan 17,44310,839
IrozakiJapan 17,11210,634
IshigakijimaJapan 17,48110,863
IshinomakiJapan 16,69810,376
IwamizawaJapan 16,16610,046
IzuharaJapan 16,91010,508
IrbidJordan 9,0915,649
IfraneMorocco 5,8623,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3418,290
IlorinNigeria 5,1443,197
InchonNorth Korea 16,47610,238
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1426,302
IslamabadPakistan 12,5387,791
IquitosPeru 3,8752,408
IloiloPhilippines 17,93211,143
IasiRomania 8,9735,576
IcaRussia 14,6459,100
IlirnejRussia 13,1978,201
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,1239,397
IrkutskRussia 14,1148,770
Ivdel’Russia 11,3317,041
IbizaSpain 6,7004,163
IspartaTurkey 8,8095,474
IstanbulTurkey 8,8175,479
IzmirTurkey 8,5605,319
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8405,493
IzmailUkraine 8,9825,581
Imperial, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Independence, KsUsa 7,8314,866
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8504,256
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2734,520
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8974,907
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3005,158
Inverness, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,9314,928
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8574,261
IsokaZambia 7,7984,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -