Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1747,565
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,2897,637
JuninArgentina 3,6772,285
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0231,257
JacobinaBrazil 355220
JaguaruanaBrazil 434270
Joao PessoaBrazil 441274
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,303810
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,551964
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,6776,013
JiuquanChina 14,5329,030
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,4563,390
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6752,905
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7232,935
JoensuuFinland 9,7806,077
JokioinenFinland 9,4005,841
JyvskylFinland 9,5845,956
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7075,411
JulianehbGreenland 7,7364,807
JagdalpurIndia 13,5268,405
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8429,845
JerusalemIsrael 9,0135,601
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,6613,518
JosNigeria 5,6423,506
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1215,668
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1325,675
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,1237,533
JhelumPakistan 12,6027,831
JiwaniPakistan 11,4517,116
JuliacaPeru 3,5142,184
JakutskRussia 13,9998,699
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2336,359
JenisejskRussia 13,0918,135
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,0549,976
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,7499,787
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6562,272
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,1155,664
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,3565,814
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2774,522
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0773,776
JubaSudan 7,9224,923
JokkmokkSweden 9,5715,948
JönköpingSweden 8,7725,451
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7665,447
JendoubaTunisia 7,0374,373
JerbaTunisia 7,0224,364
JerseyUk 7,3384,560
JaltaUkraine 9,3405,804
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1044,415
Jackson, TnUsa 7,1974,472
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,3283,932
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,5514,692
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,8354,247
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1716,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -