Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1747,565
KandaharAfghanistan 11,8697,376
KhostAfghanistan 12,2497,611
KunduzAfghanistan 12,1347,540
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1853,843
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,411
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0615,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,2126,346
KandiBenin 5,0883,162
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1816,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7284,802
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7304,803
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Kenora, OnCanada 8,4335,240
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0064,354
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3537,055
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3356,423
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8914,903
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9944,346
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,7277,909
KashiChina 12,7157,901
KunmingChina 15,5289,649
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9803,716
KhargaEgypt 8,3715,202
KosseirEgypt 8,7495,437
KajaaniFinland 9,7656,068
KuopioFinland 9,7006,028
KuusamoFinland 9,9066,156
KarlsruheGermany 7,8664,888
KasselGermany 8,0875,026
KonstanzGermany 7,8184,858
KumasiGhana 4,4382,758
KalamataGreece 8,0845,024
KerkiraGreece 8,0485,001
Kythira IslandGreece 8,1285,051
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4645,260
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8755,515
KankanGuinea 3,8662,403
KindiaGuinea 3,5212,188
KissidougouGuinea 3,7372,322
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,2348,224
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,72910,396
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,73010,396
KeszthelyHungary 8,2545,129
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2335,116
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,1538,795
KotaIndia 12,8657,994
KozhikodeIndia 12,8337,974
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,14010,651
KermanIran 11,0176,846
KermanshahIran 10,1576,312
Khoram AbadIran 10,2446,366
KilkennyIreland 7,4244,613
KingstonJamaica 5,1293,187
KagoshimaJapan 17,22610,704
KanazawaJapan 16,86510,480
KaruizawaJapan 16,91610,512
KatsuuraJapan 17,06110,602
KawaguchikoJapan 17,01210,571
KitamiesashiJapan 15,9749,926
KobeJapan 17,04510,592
KochiJapan 17,12410,641
KofuJapan 16,99110,559
KumagayaJapan 16,94510,530
KumamotoJapan 17,10610,630
KumejimaJapan 17,51110,882
KureJapan 17,02410,579
KushiroJapan 16,18110,055
KutchanJapan 16,20110,067
KyotoJapan 17,02110,577
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9648,056
KitaleKenya 8,2215,109
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1406,301
KufraLibya 7,6354,745
KaunasLithuania 9,1055,658
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9995,592
KybartaiLithuania 9,0335,613
KarongaMalawi 7,9364,931
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6919,751
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,20010,689
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,5649,672
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,7699,799
KuantanMalaysia 15,7599,793
KuchingMalaysia 16,48310,243
KayesMali 3,9392,448
KeniebaMali 3,8482,391
KidalMali 5,3123,301
KitaMali 4,0172,496
KoutiaMali 4,3392,696
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,12410,641
KisinevMoldova 9,0615,631
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1739,429
KhatgalMongolia 14,0178,710
KhovdMongolia 13,6238,465
KhujirtMongolia 14,4058,951
KhutagMongolia 14,2338,844
KenitraMorocco 5,8393,628
KalewaMyanmar 14,7479,164
KathaMyanmar 14,9309,278
KawthaungMyanmar 15,3149,516
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,7299,153
KengtungMyanmar 15,3249,522
KhamtiMyanmar 14,8239,211
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,2773,901
KathmanduNepal 13,7818,564
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9229,894
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5048,392
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6208,464
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6658,491
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5288,406
KanoNigeria 5,6903,536
KangnungNorth Korea 16,53810,277
KarasjokNorway 9,9346,173
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6995,406
KristiansandNorway 8,5195,294
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8845,521
KhasabOman 10,9066,777
KarachiPakistan 11,9717,439
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9877,449
KhanpurPakistan 12,3397,667
KhuzdarPakistan 11,9437,421
KororPalau 19,23811,955
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5715,326
KlodzkoPoland 8,4355,242
KoszalinPoland 8,6425,370
KrakowPoland 8,6075,349
KalakanRussia 14,4048,951
KaliningradRussia 8,9135,539
KamenskoeRussia 13,6978,511
KandalaksaRussia 10,0876,268
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5716,569
KazanRussia 10,6586,623
KemRussia 10,1016,277
KerchRussia 9,5405,928
KhabarovskRussia 15,5379,655
KirenskRussia 13,8488,605
KirovRussia 10,7196,661
KljuciRussia 14,4468,977
KolpasevRussia 12,6217,843
KorfRussia 13,9098,643
KostromaRussia 10,1926,333
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,5187,779
KotlasRussia 10,5936,583
KrasnodarRussia 9,7356,049
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3397,046
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1936,956
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2708,246
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0716,880
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7126,656
KurganRussia 11,6757,255
KurskRussia 9,7306,046
KyraRussia 14,7049,137
KigaliRwanda 7,6344,744
KoldaSenegal 3,5362,197
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6112,244
KosiceSlovakia 8,6235,359
KimberleySouth Africa 6,9594,325
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,25010,098
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2988,263
KadugliSudan 7,8614,885
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,2885,151
KassalaSudan 8,6775,392
KhartoumSudan 8,2795,145
KostiSudan 8,2285,113
KalmarSweden 8,8085,473
KaresuandoSweden 9,7736,073
KarlstadSweden 8,8465,497
KristianstadSweden 8,6565,379
KamishliSyria 9,6906,021
KanchanaburiThailand 15,4139,578
Khlong YaiThailand 15,7849,808
Khon KaenThailand 15,7389,780
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,5559,666
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,6809,744
KairouanTunisia 7,0824,401
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3385,803
KarsTurkey 9,9326,172
KastamonuTurkey 9,2025,718
KayseriTurkey 9,2525,749
KonyaTurkey 8,9825,582
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,2827,011
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,5477,175
KinlossUk 8,0194,983
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6686,008
KievUkraine 9,3105,785
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5965,963
KirovogradUkraine 9,3465,808
KlepininoUkraine 9,3835,831
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4615,879
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9705,574
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3985,840
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4004,598
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6846,018
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8574,882
Keene, NhUsa 6,6614,139
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2074,479
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3925,215
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9593,703
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6465,373
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4207,718
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9404,934
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3753,961
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0976,274
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,8524,258
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2217,594
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3197,655
KabompoZambia 6,8554,260
KabweZambia 7,3104,542
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3144,545
KafirondaZambia 7,2844,527
KaomaZambia 6,9144,296
KasamaZambia 7,6334,743
KasempaZambia 7,0334,371
KawambwaZambia 7,4144,607
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4214,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -