Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,7657,311
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9817,445
MilianaAlgeria 6,5634,079
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,5553,452
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,2766,385
Malarg EArgentina 4,3412,698
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,6882,913
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7782,348
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6142,246
MendozaArgentina 4,1182,559
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1102,554
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1201,939
Mackay MoAustralia 16,60310,317
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,8107,960
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9419,906
MeekatharraAustralia 15,3859,561
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8589,233
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8429,223
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2519,477
Mount GambierAustralia 14,8619,235
Mount IsaAustralia 16,75310,410
MuharraqBahrain 10,3526,433
MinskBelarus 9,2805,766
MogilevBelarus 9,4295,859
MaunBotswana 6,7634,203
MacapaBrazil 1,6831,046
MacauBrazil 442275
MaceioBrazil 337209
MachadoBrazil 1,6521,027
ManausBrazil 2,4481,521
MarabaBrazil 1,222760
MaringaBrazil 2,1781,354
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8671,160
Monte AzulBrazil 852530
Monte SantoBrazil 219136
MonteiroBrazil 184114
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,070665
Morada NovaBrazil 392243
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 411255
MamfeCameroon 5,5393,442
MarouaCameroon 6,2173,863
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3065,783
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1464,440
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4465,870
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2246,975
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,4975,901
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3996,462
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6144,110
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9904,344
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9494,318
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9614,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,1665,696
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7804,835
Morden, MbCanada 8,6295,362
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2154,484
MoundouChad 6,3463,943
MatecanaColombia 4,3822,723
MoroniComoros 8,9305,549
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4825,271
MarstalDenmark 8,3945,216
Melville HallDominica 3,6702,281
MichesDominican Republic 4,5352,818
MocaDominican Republic 4,6832,910
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7382,944
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,8112,989
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5842,848
MilagroEcuador 4,5962,856
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2755,142
MinyaEgypt 8,4775,268
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4253,371
MassawaEritrea 9,0005,593
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3005,157
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1905,711
MarseilleFrance 7,2784,522
MontpellierFrance 7,2134,482
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,1891,360
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,2796,387
MakokouGabon 5,7893,597
MayumbaGabon 5,4693,399
MitzicGabon 5,6483,510
MkamboGabon 5,9153,675
MoandaGabon 5,7943,600
MouilaGabon 5,5373,441
MagdeburgGermany 8,2595,132
MunichGermany 8,0184,982
MünsterGermany 8,0404,996
MethoniGreece 8,0485,001
MilosGreece 8,2655,136
MitiliniGreece 8,5415,308
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5395,306
MacentaGuinea 3,7422,325
MamouGuinea 3,6112,244
Midway IslandHawaii 15,1869,437
MiskolcHungary 8,5565,317
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,7447,919
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,2028,204
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5577,803
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4358,349
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,01511,195
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,68011,608
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,2589,482
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,11411,256
MashhadIran 11,3057,025
Malin HeadIreland 7,6794,772
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5564,696
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8664,888
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,6414,748
MilanItaly 7,6694,765
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6474,752
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5854,713
ManIvory Coast 3,8732,407
MaebashiJapan 16,91410,511
MaizuruJapan 16,96610,543
MakurazakiJapan 17,24410,715
MatsueJapan 16,91010,508
MatsumotoJapan 16,92110,515
MatsuyamaJapan 17,07110,608
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,81711,071
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,82011,074
MishimaJapan 17,05610,599
MitoJapan 16,92510,517
MiyakejimaJapan 17,17110,670
MiyakoJapan 16,56310,292
MiyakojimaJapan 17,53010,893
MiyakonojoJapan 17,23010,707
MiyazakiJapan 17,22210,702
MombetsuJapan 16,0369,965
MoriokaJapan 16,55710,289
MuroranJapan 16,26610,108
MurotomisakiJapan 17,17510,673
MutsuJapan 16,38110,179
Ma’AnJordan 9,0135,601
MafraqJordan 9,1215,668
MombasaKenya 8,6435,371
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,5167,778
MaseruLesotho 7,2244,489
MonroviaLiberia 3,5372,198
MisratahLibya 7,2764,522
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2115,724
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,9365,553
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3485,809
MorondavaMadagascar 8,9405,556
MakhangaMalawi 8,0114,978
MangochiMalawi 8,0394,995
MwmosaMalawi 8,0615,009
MzimbaMalawi 7,8874,901
MzuzuMalawi 7,9344,930
MalaccaMalaysia 15,6249,709
MersingMalaysia 15,8019,819
MiriMalaysia 16,94710,531
MaleMaldives 12,5047,770
MenakaMali 5,2503,263
MoptiMali 4,5892,851
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,71110,385
MazatlanMexico 8,1745,079
MeridaMexico 6,4744,023
Mexico CityMexico 7,3314,555
MonterreyMexico 7,6804,772
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,5404,685
MaantyMongolia 14,6529,105
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6959,132
MatadMongolia 15,0829,372
MurenMongolia 14,0708,743
MarrakechMorocco 5,5263,434
MeknesMorocco 5,8703,648
MideltMorocco 5,8243,619
MaputoMozambique 7,7104,791
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,6145,353
MandalayMyanmar 14,9539,292
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,9469,287
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,3189,519
MindatMyanmar 14,7439,162
MonywaMyanmar 14,8529,229
MyeikMyanmar 15,3189,519
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,0059,324
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8654,888
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3258,280
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5248,404
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7348,534
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5188,400
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4118,334
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7623,581
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7333,562
MagariaNiger 5,7663,583
Maine SoroaNiger 6,0873,782
MaradiNiger 5,6053,483
MaiduguriNigeria 6,1463,819
MakurdiNigeria 5,5263,434
MinnaNigeria 5,3893,349
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,72110,391
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3485,809
MajisOman 10,9266,790
MasirahOman 11,1146,907
Muscat  Oman 11,0846,888
MultanPakistan 12,4057,709
MurreePakistan 12,5617,806
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,40411,437
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,7891,733
MoyobambaPeru 4,2422,636
MactanPhilippines 18,09211,242
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,69210,994
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4273,994
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0803,778
MagadanRussia 14,2958,883
MahackalaRussia 10,3426,426
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9626,812
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9636,812
MarkovoRussia 13,3818,315
MinusinskRussia 13,3348,286
MogocaRussia 14,6339,093
MoscowRussia 9,9516,184
MurmanskRussia 10,1836,328
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,2375,740
MatamSenegal 3,8782,410
MogadishuSomalia 9,3735,825
MadridSpain 6,5314,058
Madrid (b)Spain 6,5194,051
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9534,321
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1633,830
MelillaSpain 6,1453,818
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4784,026
MalakalSudan 8,0324,991
MbabaneSwaziland 7,5694,703
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5984,722
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,1929,440
Mae SariangThailand 15,2049,448
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,2859,498
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9419,906
MalatyaTurkey 9,4605,879
MersinTurkey 9,1185,666
MuglaTurkey 8,6075,349
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,6944,781
ManstonUk 7,6824,774
MeloUruguay 3,0931,922
MercedesUruguay 3,3942,109
MontevideoUruguay 3,4272,130
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,6224,115
Madison, FlUsa 6,4624,016
Madison, InUsa 7,1374,435
Madison, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7014,786
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0124,979
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6544,756
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3864,590
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Marion, InUsa 7,3394,561
Marion, NcUsa 6,7234,178
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8124,854
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4694,641
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6764,149
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2017,582
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9714,332
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4525,873
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,3284,554
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9744,333
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0314,991
Medford, WiUsa 7,8954,906
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4685,262
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,2554,508
Mena, ArUsa 7,5674,702
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,9984,349
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6364,745
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9183,677
Midland, TxUsa 8,1095,039
Milan, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3175,168
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0185,604
Milford, DeUsa 6,4934,035
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,5934,097
Millen, GaUsa 6,5014,040
Millport, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5484,069
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,5954,719
Minden, NeUsa 8,2655,136
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,0685,013
Minonk, IlUsa 7,5404,685
Missoula, MtUsa 9,6275,982
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8624,264
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6764,770
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5564,074
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2625,134
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8104,232
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,5744,085
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,3073,919
Morganton, NcUsa 6,7234,178
Moro, OrUsa 10,0956,273
Morris, MnUsa 8,3185,169
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6614,760
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,7244,179
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7164,795
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4814,649
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7364,186
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0304,368
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5024,662
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7164,795
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8012,362
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2442,637
MaracayVenezuela 3,8412,387
MaturinVenezuela 3,4042,116
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1272,565
MeridaVenezuela 4,0882,540
MagoyeZambia 7,2094,480
MansaZambia 7,3764,584
MbalaZambia 7,6704,766
MfuweZambia 7,6924,780
MisamfuZambia 7,6474,752
MonguZambia 6,7354,185
MpikaZambia 7,6504,754
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7574,820
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2814,524
MumbwaZambia 7,1694,455
MwinilungaZambia 6,8914,282
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -