Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3253,930
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,6783,529
OranArgentina 3,1841,979
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5919,689
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9489,910
OstendeBelgium 7,7494,815
ObidosBrazil 2,0171,254
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7112,927
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0474,379
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0464,378
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9233,059
OdenseDenmark 8,4295,238
OtavaloEcuador 4,5062,800
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,5789,059
OuluFinland 9,6986,026
OroomiehIran 10,0356,236
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3774,584
OdienneIvory Coast 3,9792,473
ObihiroJapan 16,19510,064
OfunatoJapan 16,62710,332
OitaJapan 17,09710,624
OkayamaJapan 17,01710,575
OkinoerabuJapan 17,53010,893
OmaezakiJapan 17,10510,629
OmuJapan 16,0119,950
OnahamaJapan 16,86210,478
OsakaJapan 17,05310,597
OshimaJapan 17,10010,626
OtaruJapan 16,17010,048
OwaseJapan 17,13310,647
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5423,444
OujoaMorocco 6,1723,835
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6999,756
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4548,360
OphirNew Zealand 13,4108,333
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6318,470
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3778,313
OcotalNicaragua 5,8373,627
OrlandNorway 8,9965,590
OsloNorway 8,7665,448
OhotskRussia 14,3688,929
OkhotskRussia 14,3688,929
OlekminskRussia 13,9968,697
OlenekRussia 13,0258,094
OmskRussia 12,1807,569
OnegaRussia 10,2256,354
OrenburgRussia 11,0086,840
OymyakonRussia 13,9358,659
OviedoSpain 6,6544,135
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1495,685
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1585,070
OdessaUkraine 9,1635,694
OvrucUkraine 9,2335,738
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,8834,277
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,2425,122
Oakland, MdUsa 6,7394,188
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4675,883
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7214,798
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,9854,341
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8774,895
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Olivia, MnUsa 8,1835,085
Olympia, WaUsa 10,2806,388
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0515,003
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0635,011
Oolitic, InUsa 7,2764,521
Orlando, FlUsa 6,1653,831
Orono, MeUsa 6,6934,159
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7074,789
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2064,478
Owosso, MiUsa 7,3594,573
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -