Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,1548,795
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6789,121
ParanaArgentina 3,4302,132
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0401,889
PehuajoArgentina 3,8452,389
PergaminoArgentina 3,6022,238
PigeArgentina 4,0152,495
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6632,276
PosadasArgentina 2,7741,724
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0701,908
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1962,608
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5322,195
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7609,172
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9419,906
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3263,309
ParakouBenin 4,9783,094
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 226140
ParacatuBrazil 1,313816
ParanaBrazil 1,104686
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1551,339
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8351,140
ParintinsBrazil 2,1161,315
ParnaibaBrazil 709441
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6221,629
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,404873
PaulistanaBrazil 287178
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9760
Pedra AzulBrazil 874543
PeixeBrazil 1,155718
PetrolinaBrazil 228141
PicosBrazil 364226
PiraiBrazil 1,6611,032
PirenopolisBrazil 1,387862
PompeuBrazil 1,369851
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3971,489
Porto De MozBrazil 1,6941,053
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3631,468
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7861,731
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7211,691
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,123698
PosseBrazil 1,047651
PlevenBulgaria 8,5865,335
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5375,305
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,9999,942
Peace River, AbCanada 10,1246,291
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4405,866
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1854,465
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1054,415
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4706,506
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5684,081
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6626,626
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,6795,393
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3015,780
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3966,460
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9056,776
Princeton, BcCanada 9,0125,600
ParronChile 4,3442,700
Puerto AysenChile 5,2343,252
Puerto MonttChile 4,9813,095
Punta ArenasChile 5,7273,559
PingbianChina 16,16410,044
PeralesColombia 4,3072,677
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6032,239
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5223,431
PragueCzech Republic 8,2765,143
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6932,916
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6342,880
PoloDominican Republic 4,6572,894
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7112,928
PichilingueEcuador 4,6032,860
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7142,929
PuyoEcuador 4,4292,752
Port-SaidEgypt 8,7245,421
ParisFrance 7,5274,678
PerpignanFrance 7,0844,402
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,6096,592
Port-GentilGabon 5,3123,301
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,7143,551
PotsdamGermany 8,3585,193
PatrasGreece 8,1195,045
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,6666,007
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6454,751
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7442,326
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,7672,962
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6443,507
PecsHungary 8,2765,143
PambanIndia 13,1908,196
PuneIndia 12,6657,870
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3439,534
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,33310,149
PadovaItaly 7,8284,865
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8254,862
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4704,642
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4584,634
PantelleriaItaly 7,2924,531
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6894,778
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2914,531
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7204,797
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7934,842
PiacenzaItaly 7,6594,760
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6194,735
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7924,842
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6144,731
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8004,847
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6254,738
PrizziItaly 7,4554,633
PakseLaos 16,0729,987
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4599,606
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3116,407
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3186,412
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,15811,284
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1445,061
PatheinMyanmar 14,8849,249
PutaoMyanmar 14,9519,291
PyiMyanmar 14,9119,266
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8209,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7868,567
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5438,416
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5288,406
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9048,640
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5743,464
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2713,275
PohangNorth Korea 16,73010,396
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,28910,122
PadidanPakistan 12,0907,513
PanjgurPakistan 11,6907,265
ParachinarPakistan 12,2587,617
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6217,221
PeshawarPakistan 12,3977,703
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,91011,129
PilarParaguay 2,9081,807
PiscoPeru 4,1422,574
PiuraPeru 4,6532,891
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,3772,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,52110,888
PoznanPoland 8,5695,325
PrzemyslPoland 8,7785,455
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3113,922
PortalegrePortugal 6,2193,864
Porto Portugal 6,3223,929
PavelecRussia 9,9916,208
PecoraRussia 11,1416,923
PermRussia 11,0986,897
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,8339,217
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9696,195
PjatigorskRussia 10,0096,219
PoronajskRussia 15,4969,630
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6896,021
Providenja BayRussia 12,8778,002
PskovRussia 9,4975,902
PodorSenegal 3,8272,378
PopradSlovakia 8,5795,331
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,1004,412
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2714,518
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8374,249
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,2458,231
Port SudanSudan 8,8635,508
ParamariboSuriname 2,4431,518
PiteňSweden 9,5595,940
PalmyraSyria 9,3685,821
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,9057,398
PhetchabunThailand 15,5659,672
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,4689,612
PhraeThailand 15,4389,593
PhuketThailand 15,2819,496
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,2749,491
Prachin BuriThailand 15,6119,701
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,4509,601
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3052,054
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3514,568
PoltavaUkraine 9,5475,933
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2642,028
PradoUruguay 3,4292,131
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3792,100
Palestine, IlUsa 7,3474,565
Pana, IlUsa 7,4484,628
Paoli, InUsa 7,2064,478
Paris, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3075,162
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8694,269
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9195,542
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8124,855
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8404,872
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9894,964
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9466,181
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7644,203
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5704,704
Perry, OkUsa 7,8594,884
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5794,088
Philo, OhUsa 7,0064,354
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0315,612
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5325,302
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3664,577
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2285,113
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9304,306
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5994,100
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5014,040
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3874,590
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3865,833
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,5434,687
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1304,431
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3084,541
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,6554,136
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Portage, WiUsa 7,7354,807
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6344,122
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2306,357
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8184,858
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4334,619
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8696,133
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4744,023
Princeton, InUsa 7,2844,526
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5224,053
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5695,325
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5752,222
PetaukeZambia 7,6144,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -