Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,6167,218
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,3376,424
QubaAzerbaijan 10,3976,461
QuixeramobimBrazil 387240
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,0086,219
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9634,327
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,3696,444
QuinteroChile 4,3282,690
QingdaoChina 16,28810,122
QiqiharChina 15,3969,567
QuitoEcuador 4,5192,808
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4568,362
QuettaPakistan 11,9687,437
Quanah, TxUsa 8,0024,973
Quitman, GaUsa 6,5404,064
Quang TriVietnam 16,19710,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -