Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4592,149
ReconquistaArgentina 3,1781,975
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,7912,356
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5413,443
RivadaviaArgentina 3,1101,933
RosarioArgentina 3,5392,199
RichmondAustralia 15,2209,458
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,32610,145
RecifeBrazil 406253
RemansoBrazil 404251
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2101,995
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6661,035
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2791,416
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6891,050
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,7826,078
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,4765,267
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1115,662
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1135,663
Resolute, NtCanada 10,0086,219
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0326,234
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1564,447
RuoqiangChina 13,7458,541
Rafael NunezColombia 4,6052,862
RandersDenmark 8,4865,273
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,7392,945
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6642,898
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,6844,775
RumipambaEcuador 4,5102,803
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9035,532
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8185,479
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7115,413
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,1371,328
RostockGermany 8,4275,236
RhodesGreece 8,5515,314
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5455,310
ReykhólarIceland 8,3445,185
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2085,101
RamsarIran 10,5136,533
RashtIran 10,4276,479
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4354,620
RadicofaniItaly 7,6584,759
Resia PassItaly 7,8354,869
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7864,838
RivoltoItaly 7,9384,933
Rolle PassItaly 7,8804,897
RomeItaly 7,6474,752
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6204,735
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9564,944
RumoiJapan 16,0859,995
RigaLatvia 9,2195,729
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0935,650
RodriguesMauritius 10,9216,787
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,9458,665
RabatMorocco 5,8083,609
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,0339,342
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,3743,961
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5768,436
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4428,353
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5828,440
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6868,505
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3908,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7738,559
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5838,440
RivasNicaragua 5,6813,530
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1667,560
RebolyRussia 9,8856,142
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8466,119
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9376,175
RagaSudan 7,3664,577
RashadSudan 8,0254,987
RenkSudan 8,2065,099
RumbekSudan 7,7574,820
RanongThailand 15,3179,518
Roi EtThailand 15,8369,841
RizeTurkey 9,7336,048
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,6227,222
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1325,675
RomnyUkraine 9,5155,913
RovnoUkraine 9,0315,612
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8686,754
RochaUruguay 3,2972,049
Racine, WiUsa 7,5724,706
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4924,034
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7225,420
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7255,422
Reading, PaUsa 6,6554,135
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0926,271
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2135,725
Redding, CaUsa 10,1036,278
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4935,899
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8716,134
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,4074,603
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5194,051
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5194,051
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,6784,150
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9624,948
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9774,336
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6264,739
Rockville, InUsa 7,3414,562
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Rome, GaUsa 6,8084,231
Roseau, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2106,345
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3685,200
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -