Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,8497,363
ShkoderAlbania 8,1505,065
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9274,305
SaltaArgentina 3,3762,098
San AntonioArgentina 4,4332,755
San LuisArgentina 3,9552,457
San RafaelArgentina 4,1942,606
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0502,517
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,4392,137
SarmientoArgentina 5,0443,134
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1749,429
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1829,434
SalzburgAustria 8,0535,004
SakiAzerbaijan 10,2836,390
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,4066,467
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3956,460
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,3983,354
SaveBenin 4,9093,050
Santa CruzBolivia 2,8501,771
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1695,076
SalvadorBrazil 491305
Santa MariaBrazil 2,8271,757
SantaremBrazil 1,9121,188
SantosBrazil 1,8941,177
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7941,115
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,495929
Sao GoncaloBrazil 210130
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4911,548
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,7951,737
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6521,026
Sao LuisBrazil 926575
Sao MateusBrazil 1,131703
São PauloBrazil 1,8651,159
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7251,072
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,3062,055
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 273170
SerrinhaBrazil 340211
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,354842
SobralBrazil 580360
SoureBrazil 1,411877
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 705438
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1581,962
SurubimBrazil 325202
SadovoBulgaria 8,5505,313
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3975,218
SofiaBulgaria 8,4595,257
SiemreapCambodia 15,8839,870
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2283,870
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5884,094
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9886,828
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2175,728
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7774,212
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3215,792
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6274,740
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,5254,676
Scott, SkCanada 9,4625,880
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0674,392
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4263,993
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8584,262
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2456,988
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3385,181
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3065,162
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9366,174
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6144,110
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3045,781
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3125,787
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4544,010
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7672,962
SalCape Verde 3,3002,051
SantiagoChile 4,3002,672
SewellChile 4,3102,679
ShanghaiChina 16,75910,414
ShantouChina 16,90910,507
ShenyangChina 15,9339,901
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3173,304
Simon BolivarColombia 4,5142,805
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4443,383
SibenikCroatia 7,9874,963
SplitCroatia 8,0114,978
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6395,368
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4065,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6602,896
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5152,806
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5672,838
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6732,904
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5732,842
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5742,843
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,7092,926
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,6232,873
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6992,920
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4662,775
SanchezDominican Republic 4,5962,856
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,7032,922
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7582,957
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5652,837
San GabrielEcuador 4,4682,776
SalloumEgypt 8,1035,035
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,0354,993
SohagEgypt 8,5175,293
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8085,473
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1143,799
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,1053,173
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8706,133
StrasbourgFrance 7,7914,842
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,0211,256
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3221,443
SukhumiGeorgia 9,8346,111
SchleswigGermany 8,3245,172
StuttgartGermany 7,8944,905
SamosGreece 8,5085,287
Skiros IslandGreece 8,3695,201
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1825,084
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4655,260
SiguiriGuinea 3,9412,449
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,1163,800
SzegedHungary 8,4145,229
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2465,124
StykkisholmurIceland 8,2985,157
SagarIndia 13,1658,181
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,6937,887
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,76911,663
SemnanIran 10,7416,675
ShahroudIran 10,8876,765
ShirazIran 10,5906,581
ShannonIreland 7,3744,582
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4614,636
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8724,892
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9404,934
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6204,735
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3004,537
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7684,827
SigonellaItaly 7,5484,691
SassandraIvory Coast 3,9042,426
SagaJapan 17,04410,591
SaigoJapan 16,83910,464
SakaiJapan 16,90610,505
SakataJapan 16,64110,341
SapporoJapan 16,18310,057
SaseboJapan 17,03110,583
SendaiJapan 16,71710,388
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,19710,687
ShimonosekiJapan 16,99810,563
ShinjoJapan 16,66010,353
ShionomisakiJapan 17,19110,683
ShirakawaJapan 16,84010,465
ShizuokaJapan 17,06610,605
SumotoJapan 17,07710,612
SuttsuJapan 16,21110,074
SuwaJapan 16,94510,530
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,9653,086
SavannakhetLaos 15,9349,901
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1335,675
SiluteLithuania 8,9975,591
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2985,156
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,6385,989
SalimaMalawi 7,9734,955
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,42110,826
SibuMalaysia 16,66810,357
SanMali 4,4522,767
SegouMali 4,3352,694
SikassoMali 4,2602,647
St. BrandonMauritius 10,5996,586
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,8104,232
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,5729,055
SainshandMongolia 14,9839,310
SafiMorocco 5,5093,424
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,2023,233
SittweMyanmar 14,6519,104
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4755,266
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,1876,330
SaiqOman 11,0136,843
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5686,567
SurOman 11,1946,956
SialkotPakistan 12,6827,881
SibbiPakistan 12,0657,497
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8041,742
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,0452,514
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26011,347
SandomierzPoland 8,7595,443
SniezkaPoland 8,4025,221
SuwalkiPoland 9,0155,602
SzczecinPoland 8,5085,287
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9363,689
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2563,266
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2542,643
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0876,268
Satu MareRomania 8,6825,395
SibiuRomania 8,6635,383
SulinaRomania 9,0395,617
SadrinskRussia 11,5587,182
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6966,025
SalekhardRussia 11,5567,181
SaratovRussia 10,3866,454
SejmcanRussia 13,9118,644
SelagoncyRussia 13,2798,252
Simusir IslandRussia 15,6429,720
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7329,154
SmolenskRussia 9,5805,953
SociRussia 9,7426,054
SortovalaRussia 9,7916,084
SuntarRussia 13,7558,548
SurgutRussia 12,0147,466
SverdlovskRussia 11,3677,063
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8156,720
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0042,488
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,1153,179
SeychellesSeychelles 10,3786,449
SingaporeSingapore 15,7939,814
SliacSlovakia 8,4865,273
SeoulSouth Korea 16,48110,241
SineijuSouth Korea 16,12610,021
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4664,018
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8504,257
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7724,208
SevilleSpain 6,1413,816
SennarSudan 8,3385,181
ShambatSudan 8,2795,145
ShendiSudan 8,4005,220
StenseleSweden 9,3755,826
StockholmSweden 9,0585,629
StorlienSweden 9,0625,631
SundsvallSweden 9,2265,733
SantisSwitzerland 7,7974,845
SongeaTanzania 8,1135,041
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,8709,861
SongkhlaThailand 15,5189,643
Suphan BuriThailand 15,4769,617
Surat ThaniThailand 15,3729,553
SurinThailand 15,8339,839
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8072,987
SokodeTogo 4,8142,991
SfaxTunisia 7,0674,392
SousseTunisia 7,1314,431
SamsunTurkey 9,4005,841
SiirtTurkey 9,7746,074
SivasTurkey 9,4105,848
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,4477,113
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2204,487
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9774,957
SarataUkraine 9,0685,635
SarnyUkraine 9,0945,651
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,3455,807
SumyUkraine 9,5995,965
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8236,726
SaltoUruguay 3,2372,012
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9946,211
Safford, AzUsa 8,8385,492
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7844,216
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1923,848
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5034,662
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1905,090
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Salem, InUsa 7,2064,478
Salem, OrUsa 10,2486,368
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2645,757
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9364,932
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6774,770
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4755,888
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0526,246
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2532,643
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8746,136
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,1815,083
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7626,066
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8236,104
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6544,135
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6224,736
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4003,977
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2765,143
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6535,377
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2064,478
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2506,369
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8524,879
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,2546,372
Selma, AlUsa 6,8394,250
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5434,066
Seymour, InUsa 7,2064,478
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0704,393
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,0285,610
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4204,611
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2355,117
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4074,603
Southport, NcUsa 6,3013,916
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4174,609
Spencer, WvUsa 6,8684,268
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8344,868
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8996,151
Spooner, WiUsa 8,0374,995
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5184,672
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6414,748
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2128,210
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1635,073
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5024,662
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8484,877
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5994,100
State College, PaUsa 6,8064,229
State University, MsUsa 7,0574,385
State University, NmUsa 8,5365,304
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6804,151
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8455,497
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6954,781
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9606,189
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5714,084
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5674,702
Summerville, ScUsa 6,3853,968
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0416,240
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7104,791
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0424,998
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8904,282
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9437,422
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,1762,595
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6862,290
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8991,802
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8973,043
SocotraYemen 10,4796,512
SenangaZambia 6,7464,192
SerenjeZambia 7,5074,665
SeshekeZambia 6,8544,259
SolweziZambia 7,1004,412


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -