Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,0605,008
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7752,346
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,5272,192
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9172,434
ViennaAustria 8,2875,150
VitebskBelarus 9,4935,899
VassourasBrazil 1,6281,012
VicosaBrazil 1,427887
VitoriaBrazil 1,316818
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 750466
VarnaBulgaria 8,8235,483
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3804,586
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3436,427
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7116,035
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,6265,982
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,3506,432
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,3686,443
ValdiviaChile 4,8823,034
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,7932,978
VallenarChile 4,0062,489
ValparaisoChile 4,3022,673
VanguardiaColombia 4,1372,571
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5012,176
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5855,335
VestervigDenmark 8,4295,238
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,6052,862
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6182,870
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7822,972
VilsandiEstonia 9,1855,707
VaasaFinland 9,4435,868
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1555,068
VeravalIndia 12,3077,648
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,6638,490
ValentiaIreland 7,2544,508
VeniceItaly 7,8644,887
VeronaItaly 7,7634,824
VicenzaItaly 7,8164,857
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6354,745
ViterboItaly 7,6484,752
VolterraItaly 7,6314,742
VientianeLaos 15,6929,751
VarenaLithuania 9,1145,663
VilniusLithuania 9,1655,695
VeracruzMexico 7,0204,362
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7984,846
VaernesNorway 9,0285,610
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8415,494
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1706,320
VillarricaParaguay 2,6831,668
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7435,433
VanavaraRussia 13,4148,335
VasileviciRussia 9,3415,804
Velikie LukiRussia 9,5605,941
VerhojanskRussia 13,4318,346
ViljujskRussia 13,6818,501
VitimRussia 13,8648,615
Vize IslandRussia 11,4527,117
VladivostokRussia 16,0679,984
VolgogradRussia 10,2236,353
VologdaRussia 10,1866,330
VoronezRussia 9,9306,171
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5507,798
VytegraRussia 10,0536,247
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,3716,445
ValenciaSpain 6,6324,121
ValladolidSpain 6,5644,079
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4203,990
VisbySweden 8,9695,573
VanTurkey 9,9076,156
ValleyUk 7,5904,717
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1305,674
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0336,234
Valdez, AkUsa 11,7947,329
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4725,265
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2366,360
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Vevay, InUsa 7,1254,427
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,1714,456
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5084,666
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8674,888


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -