Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,3643,954
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5174,050
DavisAntarctica 10,1496,307
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,11210,633
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40310,815
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5819,061
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4139,578
DhakaBangladesh 14,3578,922
D’UccleBelgium 7,7864,838
DiamantinaBrazil 1,203747
DiamantinoBrazil 2,0511,275
DouradosBrazil 2,3051,432
DoualaCameroon 5,5363,440
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7964,223
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,8545,502
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2786,387
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9056,776
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6864,155
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1964,472
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3395,182
DuianChina 14,6709,116
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0785,020
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,3085,784
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7952,980
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6972,919
DabaaEgypt 8,3735,203
DakhlaEgypt 8,2235,110
DijonFrance 7,5554,695
DresdenGermany 8,3145,167
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5795,953
DebrecenHungary 8,5805,332
DalatangiIceland 8,4695,263
DaltonganjIndia 13,7028,514
DarbhangaIndia 13,8588,611
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,7099,140
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,7189,146
DumkaIndia 14,0208,712
DwarkaIndia 12,1787,568
DezfulIran 10,2356,360
DublinIreland 7,5404,686
DecimomannuItaly 7,2364,497
DobbiacoItaly 7,9354,931
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1202,560
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0605,630
DagorettiKenya 8,3735,203
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3175,790
DedzaMalawi 7,9344,930
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,7289,152
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8179,207
DaweiMyanmar 15,2719,490
De BiltNetherlands 7,9274,926
De KooyNetherlands 7,9724,954
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9744,955
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5248,404
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4498,357
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3128,272
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2998,264
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6165,354
DalbandinPakistan 11,7267,287
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,3487,673
DirPakistan 12,4097,711
DroshPakistan 12,4007,705
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,58110,925
DohaQatar 10,4286,480
DorohoiRomania 8,9245,546
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8117,340
DudinkaRussia 12,2067,585
DzardzanRussia 13,2088,208
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,3056,403
DakarSenegal 3,4822,164
DaruSierra Leone 3,5822,226
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5624,699
DamazinSudan 8,3775,205
DongolaSudan 8,1685,075
DamascusSyria 9,1765,702
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1775,702
Deir EzzorSyria 9,5525,936
DusanbeTajikistan 12,1047,522
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,5565,317
DjerbaTunisia 7,0064,354
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6245,981
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9314,929
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6754,769
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5415,929
DonetskUkraine 9,7226,041
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8046,714
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7674,205
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6644,141
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6914,780
Danville, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Darlington, ScUsa 6,4654,017
Davenport, WaUsa 9,9446,180
David City, NeUsa 8,1395,058
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1364,434
Dayton, WaUsa 9,8976,150
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,6994,163
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5465,932
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0714,394
Delphine, InUsa 7,4074,603
Denton, MdUsa 6,5534,072
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6615,382
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,9024,910
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2925,774
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2514,506
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1184,423
Dillon, MtUsa 9,4855,894
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1825,085
Dover, DeUsa 6,5534,072
Dover, TnUsa 7,1594,449
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,1195,045
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3564,571
Durham, NhUsa 6,6104,108
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3572,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -