Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,0456,242
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,3346,422
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,2716,382
YaoundeCameroon 5,7233,556
YokoCameroon 5,8623,643
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4564,012
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1426,302
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,0135,601
YanjiChina 16,0319,962
YichangChina 16,0419,968
YinchuanChina 15,1789,432
YiningChina 13,0438,105
YariguiesColombia 4,2742,656
YamasaDominican Republic 4,6002,858
YasicaDominican Republic 4,7052,924
YazdIran 10,7796,698
YakushimaJapan 17,34710,780
YamagataJapan 16,71610,387
YamaguchiJapan 16,99610,561
YokkaichiJapan 17,04510,592
YokohamaJapan 17,02510,580
YonagoJapan 16,92010,514
YonagunijimaJapan 17,38210,802
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,63412,201
YeMyanmar 15,2269,462
YolaNigeria 5,9893,722
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,79110,434
YurimaguasPeru 4,1512,580
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3677,063
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,7479,786
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,2276,977
Yakima, WaUsa 10,0946,273
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,4567,119
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3125,787
York, PaUsa 6,6924,159
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0144,358
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2395,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -