Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1527,551
NeuquenArgentina 4,4792,784
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7482,329
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9569,294
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,09610,624
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0799,370
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2189,457
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6343,501
NatitingouBenin 4,8963,043
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,579981
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0443,756
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6933,538
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5484,691
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3966,460
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,9124,296
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5194,673
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7946,707
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,4425,867
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3314,556
N’DjamenaChad 6,3573,950
NanchangChina 16,54210,279
NanjingChina 16,51910,265
NanningChina 16,14510,032
NicosiaCyprus 8,9475,560
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4755,267
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6262,875
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6942,917
NegeleEthiopia 8,7995,468
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0939,379
NandiFiji 15,0939,379
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4085,846
NancyFrance 7,7234,799
NantesFrance 7,1924,469
NiceFrance 7,4154,608
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4235,234
NurembergGermany 8,0545,005
NurnbergGermany 8,0525,003
NaxosGreece 8,3585,194
NanortalikGreenland 7,6664,763
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7814,835
NordGreenland 10,0966,274
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,1675,075
NzerekoreGuinea 3,8172,372
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2088,208
New DelhiIndia 12,9748,062
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7064,789
NaganoJapan 16,87810,488
NagasakiJapan 17,08010,614
NagoJapan 17,56210,913
NagoyaJapan 17,02610,580
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,57910,924
NaraJapan 17,05710,600
NazeJapan 17,48510,866
NemuroJapan 16,13210,025
NiigataJapan 16,74710,407
NikkoJapan 16,88010,490
NobeokaJapan 17,16510,666
NairobiKenya 8,3725,202
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4588,363
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,6797,879
NidaLithuania 8,9705,574
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,4545,875
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3745,825
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,9634,949
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9474,938
NaraMali 4,3442,699
NioroMali 4,1702,591
NemaMauritania 4,4412,759
NouakchottMauritania 3,8702,405
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6319,713
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5398,413
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5888,444
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,371
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7173,553
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2413,878
NiameyNiger 5,1243,184
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6035,967
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0396,238
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1726,321
NawabshahPakistan 12,1137,527
NokkundiPakistan 11,5667,187
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,8441,767
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,69610,997
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9596,810
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8639,236
NikolaevRussia 9,2715,761
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,0619,359
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4008,948
NizneangarskRussia 14,0748,746
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6608,488
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3407,047
NovgorodRussia 9,6856,018
NovosibirskRussia 12,7587,928
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,3368,287
No. 6Sudan 8,4235,234
NyalaSudan 7,3794,585
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,9339,901
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,4659,610
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,4569,604
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,4909,626
NarathiwatThailand 15,6449,721
NigdeTurkey 9,1605,692
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,8626,750
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4695,884
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,2434,501
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,2434,501
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0664,391
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1714,456
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6754,769
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5234,053
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5824,090
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,9534,320
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,8984,908
New London, WiUsa 7,7444,812
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9694,331
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9894,343
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0695,014
New YorkUsa 6,5994,100
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5574,075
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5744,085
Newark, NjUsa 6,5834,091
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6814,773
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5864,092
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9104,915
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7454,191
Newport, TnUsa 6,7944,222
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5627,806
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,4013,977
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2005,095
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3186,412
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3155,167
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4005,220
Norton, KsUsa 8,2925,153
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1354,434
NdolaZambia 7,3394,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -