Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8707,376
TiranaAlbania 8,1285,051
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,9263,683
TebessaAlgeria 6,9184,299
TimimounAlgeria 5,9183,677
TindoufAlgeria 5,1953,228
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6144,110
TrelewArgentina 4,6402,883
TucumanArgentina 3,4592,150
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,77610,425
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,77710,425
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,88111,111
TibooburraAustralia 15,7859,809
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,86410,479
TshaneBotswana 6,6264,117
TaguatingaBrazil 958595
TarauacaBrazil 3,5412,201
TauaBrazil 354220
TefeBrazil 2,9471,831
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,077669
TeresinaBrazil 611380
TiriosBrazil 2,2721,412
TorresBrazil 2,5831,605
TracuateuaBrazil 1,248775
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9551,215
TriunfoBrazil 9660
TucuruiBrazil 1,346837
TuriacuBrazil 1,076669
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,6325,985
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7856,702
Teslin, YtCanada 11,0676,877
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0655,633
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9336,173
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9835,582
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,0414,997
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6084,727
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5276,541
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1174,422
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0494,381
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4375,243
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5324,059
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,7732,966
TaiyuanChina 15,6809,744
TaoyuanChina 17,19910,688
TengchongChina 15,1179,394
TønderDenmark 8,3205,170
TylstrupDenmark 8,5345,303
TystofteDenmark 8,4635,259
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6722,903
TahrirEgypt 8,5635,321
TantaEgypt 8,5955,341
TallinEstonia 9,3795,828
TartuEstonia 9,4185,853
TampereFinland 9,4475,870
TurkuFinland 9,3255,795
ToulonFrance 7,2964,534
ToulouseFrance 7,0654,391
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,5127,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7157,280
TchibanGabon 5,5193,430
TbilisiGeorgia 10,1106,283
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8264,863
TamaleGhana 4,6292,876
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3255,173
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,1375,056
TimehriGuyana 2,7531,711
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,9293,684
TelaHonduras 6,0273,745
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,9348,037
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,9348,037
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,80210,441
TabrizIran 10,1506,308
TeheranIran 10,5546,558
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9885,585
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8954,906
TarvisioItaly 8,0064,975
TermoliItaly 7,8234,861
TorinoItaly 7,5454,689
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5524,693
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3974,597
TrevicoItaly 7,7834,836
TrevisoItaly 7,8634,886
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9644,949
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5444,688
TabouIvory Coast 3,7502,330
TadotsuJapan 17,05310,597
TakadaJapan 16,83010,458
TakamatsuJapan 17,05810,600
TakayamaJapan 16,92210,516
TanegashimaJapan 17,32810,768
TatenoJapan 16,95910,539
TateyamaJapan 17,07710,612
TokushimaJapan 17,09810,625
TokyoJapan 16,99910,563
TomakomaiJapan 16,23310,087
TottoriJapan 16,93810,525
ToyamaJapan 16,86110,477
ToyookaJapan 16,94610,530
TsuJapan 17,06610,605
TsurugaJapan 16,95810,538
TsuyamaJapan 16,97710,550
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6037,210
TripoliLebanon 9,1445,682
TobrukLibya 8,0064,975
TripoliLibya 7,1414,437
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0775,640
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,4995,903
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1565,690
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8495,499
ThyoloMalawi 8,0214,984
TawauMalaysia 17,37010,794
TessalitMali 5,3833,345
TimbuktuMali 4,8212,996
TombMali 4,8202,995
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2402,635
TacubayaMexico 7,3314,555
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3084,541
TarialanMongolia 14,1808,812
TosontsengelMongolia 14,0098,705
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2908,880
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,7309,153
TangierMorocco 6,0003,728
TarfayaMorocco 4,9053,048
TazaMorocco 5,9943,725
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,0719,366
TaungooMyanmar 15,0409,346
ThandweMyanmar 14,8249,212
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6689,736
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3038,266
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8048,578
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4898,382
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6848,504
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6538,484
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4608,364
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7368,535
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,6928,509
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4178,338
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5788,437
TahouaNiger 5,4913,412
TillaberyNiger 5,0913,163
TaejonNorth Korea 16,61510,325
TromsoNorway 9,7256,043
TrondheimNorway 9,0075,597
ThumraitOman 10,5696,568
TacnaPeru 3,5802,225
TarapotoPeru 4,1712,592
TrujilloPeru 4,4582,770
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,19511,306
TorunPoland 8,7065,410
TimisoaraRomania 8,4675,261
TambovRussia 10,0996,275
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7357,292
TaraRussia 12,1907,575
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0947,516
TermezRussia 11,9887,450
TernejRussia 15,9419,906
TobolskRussia 11,8027,334
TomskRussia 12,8107,960
Tot’MaRussia 10,3586,437
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0996,897
TuapseRussia 9,7026,029
TuraRussia 13,0368,101
TurukhanskRussia 12,4767,753
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2485,747
TortosaSpain 6,7944,222
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,4068,331
TokerSudan 8,8885,523
TartousSyria 9,1655,695
TaipeiTaiwan 17,22410,703
TaboraTanzania 7,8834,899
TakThailand 15,3479,537
TrangThailand 15,4129,577
TabligboTogo 4,7522,953
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1232,562
TunisTunisia 7,1644,452
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,7546,683
TireeUk 7,8004,847
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8704,890
TernopilUkraine 8,9515,562
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1831,978
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,6894,156
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9567,430
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8224,239
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,5294,057
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2333,873
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,4113,984
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5194,051
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,9894,964
Temple, TxUsa 7,6504,754
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0274,367
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9194,299
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1624,450
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8834,899
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2364,497
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2845,769
Topeka, KsUsa 7,9114,916
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8004,225
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4755,266
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5034,041
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8985,529
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7804,835
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9564,323
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0985,032
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1277,536
TumeremoVenezuela 3,0921,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -