Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7713,586
UaupesBrazil 3,3052,054
UbatubaBrazil 1,7901,113
UberabaBrazil 1,596992
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7336,048
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5288,407
UpernavikGreenland 9,1385,678
UummannaqGreenland 8,8735,514
UdineItaly 7,9564,944
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4954,658
UenoJapan 17,05610,599
UnzendakeJapan 17,09610,624
UrakawaJapan 16,28010,117
UshibukaJapan 17,14010,651
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,90310,504
UwajimaJapan 17,12810,644
UkmergeLithuania 9,1775,703
UtenaLithuania 9,2365,740
UlaangomMongolia 13,5668,430
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5729,055
UlgiiMongolia 13,4708,371
UliastaiMongolia 13,9838,689
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5838,441
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8229,210
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,63410,336
UfaRussia 11,0686,878
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,6547,242
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3108,892
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,2658,864
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2488,854
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9156,783
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,4038,950
Ust-MajaRussia 14,2288,841
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4288,344
Umm BeninSudan 8,3615,196
UmeňSweden 9,4255,857
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,9749,927
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7279,773
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,4389,593
UrfaTurkey 9,4815,892
UsakTurkey 8,7505,438
Uman’Ukraine 9,2215,730
UzgorodUkraine 8,6845,397
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8524,258
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1424,438
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1294,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -