Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,2727,626
FarahAfghanistan 11,5257,161
FormosaArgentina 2,8521,772
ForrestAustralia 15,4079,574
FrancistownBotswana 7,1904,468
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 861535
FloraniaBrazil 337210
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,3581,465
FormosaBrazil 1,225761
FortalezaBrazil 538334
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5341,575
FrancaBrazil 1,6341,016
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1505,686
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,8436,116
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,7716,072
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4846,515
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4676,504
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9336,173
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3236,415
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1036,278
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6794,150
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6664,143
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4335,240
FayaChad 6,9934,345
FamagustaCyprus 9,0025,594
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3345,179
FarafraEgypt 8,1855,086
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8203,617
FichtelbergGermany 8,2225,109
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9604,947
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2225,109
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9114,916
FaranahGuinea 3,7122,306
FalconaraItaly 7,8094,853
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6804,772
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8304,865
FonniItaly 7,3064,540
FrontoneItaly 7,7614,823
FrosinoneItaly 7,6834,774
FukauraJapan 16,44810,221
FukueJapan 17,03810,588
FukuiJapan 16,91710,512
FukuokaJapan 17,01510,573
FukushimaJapan 16,77110,422
FukuyamaJapan 17,02210,578
FushikiJapan 16,84910,470
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,5337,788
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2145,726
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1565,690
FunchalMadeira 5,1283,187
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,5802,225
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9093,672
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7685,449
FaroPortugal 5,9913,723
FerganaRussia 12,3437,670
FreetownSierra Leone 3,4002,113
FalunSweden 9,0265,609
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7314,804
FeodosijaUkraine 9,4505,873
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7797,320
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0845,024
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0695,014
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4215,233
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7394,188
Farmington, MnUsa 8,0605,009
Farmington, MoUsa 7,4304,617
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4795,269
Fayette, IaUsa 7,8734,892
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6214,736
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,3203,927
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,3223,929
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2355,739
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0555,627
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,3304,555
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7125,414
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0114,978
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5975,343
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,0903,784
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8064,851
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6144,731
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,2864,528
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5714,083
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0704,393
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1384,435
Franklin, PaUsa 6,9534,320
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,5364,062
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8016,091
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4525,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -