Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9864,341
LuandaAngola 5,6893,535
LuenaAngola 6,4003,977
La PlataArgentina 3,5312,194
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,2552,023
La RiojaArgentina 3,7432,326
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8052,365
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5803,468
Las LomitasArgentina 2,9421,828
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4088,953
LavertonAustralia 14,8389,220
LearmonthAustralia 15,4739,615
LongreachAustralia 16,43910,216
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,44010,216
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1729,428
Low HeadAustralia 14,4678,990
LinzAustria 8,1525,066
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3245,172
LerwickUk 8,3225,171
La PazBolivia 3,3282,068
LavrasBrazil 1,565972
LencoisBrazil 538334
LinharesBrazil 1,212753
LondrinaBrazil 2,1231,319
LomBulgaria 8,5075,286
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3645,819
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,7504,816
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2836,390
Langara, BcCanada 11,0746,881
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2225,109
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6255,981
London, OnCanada 7,1754,459
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0725,637
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2145,726
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2506,369
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7652,961
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,1392,572
LanzhouChina 15,1449,411
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2918,881
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8732,407
LimonCosta Rica 5,3363,316
LarnacaCyprus 8,9675,572
LimassolCyprus 8,9095,536
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2234,488
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8574,261
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3665,199
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4902,790
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6692,901
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5472,826
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7532,954
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,6202,871
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,5172,807
LuxorEgypt 8,5865,335
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,1663,831
Laucala BayFiji 14,9809,309
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6385,989
Le MansFrance 7,3484,566
LilleFrance 7,7054,788
LyonFrance 7,4314,617
LambarnGabon 5,4743,401
LastourvilleGabon 5,7433,569
LibrevilleGabon 5,4103,362
LeipzigGermany 8,2555,130
LindenbergGermany 8,4045,222
LamiaGreece 8,2055,099
LarissaGreece 8,2405,120
LemnosGreece 8,4575,255
LimnosGreece 8,4715,264
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7452,327
LabeGuinea 3,6532,270
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5308,408
La CeibaHonduras 5,9673,708
La MesaHonduras 6,0593,765
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,9418,042
LudhianaIndia 12,8307,973
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2624,513
LatinaItaly 7,6504,754
LatronicoItaly 7,7834,837
LecceItaly 7,9484,939
LodwarKenya 8,3285,175
Luang PrabangLaos 15,6119,701
LiepajaLatvia 9,0375,616
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0555,627
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7924,842
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2065,099
LabuanMalaysia 17,10310,628
LuqaMalta 7,4264,615
Le LamentinMartinique 3,5732,221
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,5745,328
LashioMyanmar 15,0999,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4748,373
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5618,427
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5358,411
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
LagosNigeria 4,9423,071
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7195,418
LillehammerNorway 8,8395,493
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,6727,875
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5681,596
LimaPeru 4,2312,629
LegaspiPhilippines 18,01811,196
LisbonPortugal 6,0783,777
LeninbadRussia 12,1757,566
LevsiRussia 11,6337,229
LungiSierra Leone 3,4002,113
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0364,993
LanzaroteSpain 4,9603,082
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7634,203
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6914,779
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6884,777
LatakiaSyria 9,1755,701
LampangThailand 15,3679,549
LoeiThailand 15,6129,702
Lop BuriThailand 15,5269,648
LomeTogo 4,7102,927
LeemingUk 7,8034,849
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3245,172
London, EnglandUk 7,6154,732
London-GatwickUk 7,5984,722
LynehamUk 7,5434,688
L’VovUkraine 8,8545,502
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1855,708
LozovajaUkraine 9,6465,994
LubnyUkraine 9,4585,877
LuckUkraine 8,9965,590
LuganskUkraine 9,8426,116
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8754,894
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,6834,774
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1464,441
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2484,504
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3983,976
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8724,270
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2305,736
Lamar, MoUsa 7,7294,803
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,7764,832
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0845,645
Langdon, NdUsa 8,6145,353
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7895,461
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6804,772
Larned, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4365,242
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3885,834
Laurel, MdUsa 6,6144,110
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8604,884
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6104,108
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6544,756
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1284,429
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,7234,178
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0224,364
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7454,191
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8276,107
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6504,132
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6774,149
Libby, MtUsa 9,7786,076
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0905,027
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6764,149
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4525,252
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4114,606
Llano, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6055,969
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6175,976
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6175,354
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,4494,008
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1344,433
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0574,385
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9114,294
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1495,064
Luling, TxUsa 7,6114,730
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7575,442
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6284,119
LivingstoneZambia 7,0144,359
LundaziZambia 7,8374,870
LusakaZambia 7,3054,539
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3034,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -