.
Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Floresta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Floresta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Floresta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,1089,388
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5719,055
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2829,496
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,09310,622
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4819,620
WoomeraAustralia 15,5679,673
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96510,542
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3484,566
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8506,742
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,1956,956
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3014,537
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2314,493
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,6165,354
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,1455,683
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0792,535
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,2418,228
WajimaJapan 16,78110,428
WakamatsuJapan 16,80010,440
WakayamaJapan 17,09410,622
WakkanaiJapan 15,9229,894
WajirKenya 8,7915,463
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,8573,640
WindhoekNamibia 6,1253,806
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5838,440
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6398,475
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6348,472
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,4888,382
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4888,382
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0548,733
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5198,401
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5508,420
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8508,606
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5058,392
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6088,456
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5088,394
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8398,600
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7848,565
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8988,636
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4348,348
WintonNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9118,644
WarsawPoland 8,7935,464
WroclawPoland 8,4935,277
WonsanSouth Korea 16,34010,154
Wad MedaniSudan 8,3465,186
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3355,179
WauSudan 7,5974,721
WaddingtonUk 7,7504,816
Waco, TxUsa 7,6644,762
Wake IslandUsa 17,04610,592
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2445,123
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,1695,076
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7154,173
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9166,162
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Warren, OhUsa 7,0154,359
Warren, PaUsa 6,9684,330
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,5634,700
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,6044,104
Washington, IaUsa 7,7534,818
Washington, InUsa 7,2764,521
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1944,470
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9564,322
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3305,176
Watertown, WiUsa 7,6714,767
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,2554,508
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0014,351
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,4263,993
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,9994,349
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,0984,411
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7674,827
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6474,752
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9414,313
West Chester, PaUsa 6,6324,122
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,9543,700
West Point, GaUsa 6,7454,191
West Point, NyUsa 6,5994,100
White Hall, IlUsa 7,4904,654
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2724,519
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8824,898
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,9774,957
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,0156,223
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7244,178
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4594,014
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8634,265
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,7864,217
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,9425,557
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,6324,122
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5824,090
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3133,923
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4184,610
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,8944,284
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7426,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,5134,047
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9705,574
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5834,091
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,6994,163
Wooster, OhUsa 7,0604,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -